Jowar Chips

Jowar Chips

₹ 85.00
Net Weight 150g
Shelf Life 6 Months

Place Your Order by Phone or WhatsApp

Goodness of Jowar. Greatness in Every Bite. At Essenroot, we bring you snacks that are not only delicious but also nourishing. Our Jowar Chips are made with real millets and pulses, blended with authentic spices, to give you a light, crispy and wholesome snack you can enjoy anytime.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION (Approximate Value)

Serving Size: 50 g

NutrientsPer 100 gPer 50 g Serve%RDA per Serve*
Energy (kcal)520.48156.147.80%
Carbohydrates (g)56.0516.825.60%
Protein (g)9.102.734.55%
Total Fat (g)28.648.5912.80%
Saturated Fat (g)9.082.7213.60%
Trans Fat (g)000.00%
Dietary Fibre (g)6.842.058.20%
Total Sugar (g)1.000.300.00%
Cholesterol (mg)000.00%
Sodium (mg)315.2294.574.70%

*%RDA (Recommended Dietary Allowance) contribution is calculated on basis of average requirements of an adult per day (2000 kcal - ICMR Guidelines).

(Average Value)

INGREDIENTS:
  • Jowar (40%)
  • Urad Dal (15%)
  • Tapioca Starch (15%)
  • Sunflower Oil (8%)
  • Home made Masala (5%)
  • Iodised Salt (2%)

Contains Added Natural & Nature Identical Flavouring Substances (Masala)

Essen Root